Running Quake 3 on multiple screens

Ask us questions.

Moderator: Developers

Running Quake 3 on multiple screens

Postby furyaxsfigkjhn » 2015-02-24 18:41:34

Hey guys.
I have 3 screens on my graphicscard and each time i change my resolution in q3e, q3e gets displayed on a different monitor.. How can I make Q3e run on my primary monitor all the time? Is there any command for this? Also, what commands should I use for setting custom resolution in Quake 3 and Quake 3 Edawn? How should I set resolution when I want to use Edawn Q3 with CPMA?
furyaxsfigkjhn
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 2015-02-24 18:15:44

Re: Running Quake 3 on multiple screens

Postby Cyrax » 2015-04-19 18:24:26

Can you post there \condump?
Cyrax
 
Posts: 89
Joined: 2010-12-13 19:03:22


Return to Contact

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron